Mysoftbd is a world-wide provider of Domain Registration , shared Hosting , Reseller Hosting , Managed VPS and Dedicated server. Privately held and based in Dhaka, Bangladesh. we’ve since grown to become one of the Bangladeshi fastest growing provider of Web Hosting solutions. the company was founded in 2008 by Md Kalam Khan

History :

Previous Name: kalambd.com
Founded: 2008
Re-branded: 2010
New Name: kalambd.com

Mission :

It is Mysoftbd’s mission to deliver excellence in all levels of services to our clients. To work hard everyday because we love what we do with a passion. To be a global leader in providing world class facilities with the highest level of uptime.

Five commitment :

1) Customer support : we constantly strive to deliver total customer satisfaction with all our hosting services. That’s why we offer Easy & Affordable service that’s backed by our friendly, knowledgeable support team, 24/7.

2) Trusted Security : We’re serious about high security. The latest hardware and software firewalls protect our infrastructure. We diligently tweak and secure the Operating Systems running on our servers.

3)Dedication : Display exceptional commitment to your work, peers, and the company. Service to our customers is our top priority. Our unique relationship with you is why we exist. We will do our very best to provide the highest dedication.

4) Services Uptime : Mysoftbd guarantees a 99.9% network uptime. If in any given month we fail to meet this guarantee a Mysoftbd customer is eligible for a credit on their current hosting account. excluding scheduled maintenance.

5) Easy & Affordable services : We appreciate your business and we encourage you to let us know how we can better serve you. so we offer Easy & Affordable services.

Address :

Mysoftbd, House # 98, Nalbhog Main Road, Turag, Uttara, Dhaka-1230, Bangladesh

Mysoftbd On Media :

“Mysoftbd” on prestigious English Newspaper Daily Independent